ltds.uk / companies / 04903334
CANAL HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Gypsy Barn, Upper Wardington, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX17 1SU
ActiveltdINC 2003SIC 98000
Company Information
Registered AddressGypsy Barn, Upper Wardington, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX17 1SU
Incorporated18 September 2003
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 98000 — Residents property management
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 June 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 September 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due8 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed25 May 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs CANAL HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls CANAL HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check CANAL HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against CANAL HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for CANAL HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- TN4 HOMES LTD Active
- WILSCOT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
- ARPEGGIO PUBLISHING LTD Active
- THOMAS AND GEORGE MARTIN VIOLIN MAKERS LIMITED Active
- BYRNE CORP LIMITED Active
- STRING VIRTUOSO LIMITED Active
- LIKE RIDING LIMITED Active
- JR PRE-TRAINING & BREAKING LTD Active
Similar Companies
- BRIMLANDS COURT (BRIXHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- COPPER BEECH COURT (WHETSTONE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- COMPTON HEIGHTS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED Active
- ROMI ALLTRADES LTD Active
- 177 OLD WINTON ROAD LTD Active
- 2 GLENFERN ROAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED Active
- COLLEGE GROVE FLATS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
- 133 REDLAND ROAD REDLAND BRISTOL LIMITED Active
Watch CANAL HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch